DGS-9168GP-AIO_S

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

      

Overview

DGS-9168GP-AIO_S is managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X SFP ports.  With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) / Open-Ring / O-Chain / MRP / Fast Recovery and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology.  And support wide operating temperature from -40 °C to 70 °C.  DGS-9168GP-AIO_S includes 2 sets of bypass ports that protect the network from failures and Network maintenance by ensuring network integrity during power loss.  DGS-9168GP-AIO_S can also be managed centralized and convenient by Open-Vision, Except the Web-based interface, Telnet and console (CLI) configuration.  Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet power substation and rolling stock application.

Features

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Provide two optical bypass function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Supports SMTP client
  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management
  • Supports application-based QoS management
  • Supports Device Binding security function
  • Supports DOS/DDOS auto prevention
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c/v3 & RMON & 802.1Q VLAN Network Management
  • Support ACL, TACACS+ and 802.1x User Authentication for security
  • Supports 9.6K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • Multiple notification for warning of unexpected event
  • Web-based ,Telnet, Console (CLI), and Windows utility (Open-Vision) configuration
  • Support LLDP Protocol
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design

Download