IGMC-1011GP

Industrial Slim Type Gigabit Ethernet media converter

      

Overview

IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X. IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70°C. Therefore, the IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Features

  • Supports 1 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) autonegotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 1 port 1000Base-X multi-mode/singlemode or SFP port
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40 °C to 70°C
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

Download