IMC-100A-S3

10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, SC Connector

     

Overview

Antaira Technologies IMC-100A-S3 is a industrial grade, fast Ethernet, single-mode, media converter. The IMC-100A-S3 will convert between 10/100BaseTX copper to 100BaseFX fiber. The industrial media converter conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a metal, din rail mountable case. The IMC-100A-S3 features a standard SC connector as well as a copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The IMC-100A-S3 is compliant with the IEEE 802.3u and 802.3x standards. The IMC-100A-S3 fast Ethernet media converter will use single mode 1310nm wavelength fiber and is capable of communication of up to 30 kilometers.

Features

  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • Overload Current Protection
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection
  • 5-Year Warranty

Download