IMP-100A-M

10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM SC

       

Overview

Antaira technologies IMP-100A-M is a PoE, industrial grade, fast Ethernet, multi-mode media converter. The IMP-100A-M conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a industrial metal case. The IMP-100A-M features a SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u, 802.3x and 802.3af standards. The IMP-100A-M is a 10/100 multi mode media converter with a 1310nm fiber wavelength, capable of communication of up to 2 kilometers.

Features

  • Embedded 1 Port PoE Injector Function
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • DC 48V Redundant Power
  • Provides EFT Protection 3000 VDC For Power Line
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • IP30 Protection
  • 5-Year Warranty

Download