SFP 155Mbps 2Km

OVERVIEW

FOCOMM The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

COMPATIBLE BRANDS: CISCO, FINISAR, HP, ALCATEL-LUCENT, JUNIPER, NOTERL, EXTREM, NETGEAR, D-LINK, DELL, FOCOMM, ORING, ANTAIRA

FEATURE

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C

Download